Site Map
Our District
ISD 2142
Cherry School
North Woods School
Northeast Range School
Tower-Soudan School
Staff
Administration
     Andrew Bernard-Principal
     Jessica Bialke-Dean of Students
     Lori Miller-Site I Secretary
     Carlye Olson-Site II Secretary
     Dave Erickson-Guidance Counselor
Pre K-3
     Sara Lorbiecki-Brown-ECFE
     Christina Nelson-ECFE
     Meghan Caine-Preschool
     Edwyna Scouton-Preschool
     Natalie Aho-Kindergarten
     Tina Stevens-Kindergarten
     Heidi Ojibway-Grade 1
     Caryn Wood-Grade 1
     Tina Anderson-Grade 2
     Tyler Olin-Grade 2
     Samantha Harker-Grade 3
     Scott Process-Grade 3
Grades 4-6
     Megan Hochstein-Grade 4
     Amy Hudspith-Grade 4
     Alethea Montgomery-Grade 5
     Danielle Putzke-Grade 5
     Katie Siats-Grade 6
     Amanda Wood-Grade 6
High School and Middle School
     Liz Beseke-Social Studies
     Trevor Matheny-Social Studies
     Liz Casserberg-French/Social Studies
     Jeremy Polson-Global Studies
     Mary Castellini-Language Arts
     Jill Eidenschink-Language Arts
     Rebecca Moore-English
     Tammy Bjorge-Math
     Seth Ismil-Math
     Brenton Fadum-Science
     Blake Johnson-Science
     TJ Ray-Life Science
Special Education
     Jessica Williams-Elementary SPED
     Mary Nemec Wood-Elementary SPED
     Kathy Hedin-Grades 5-7 SPED
     Rachel Deibele-HS SPED
     Melissa Fernandez-HS SPED
     Paula Wolfe-HS SPED
     Brackin Miggins
     Bitty Pike
Specialists
     Music Specialists
         Elizabeth Brophy-K-8 Choir
         Erin Cox-Instrumental Music
     Physical Education Specialists
         Tony DeLeon-PE/Athletic Director
         Carl Grussendorf-PE
     Visual & Media Art Specialists
         Kate Kebbekus-Kindergarten Art
         Rebecca Moore-2-6 Art
         Carolyn Olson-7-12 Visual & Media Art
     Jeremy Polson-Keyboarding
     Nathan Shulstad-Industrial Arts
Indian Education
     Jessica Arver
     Michelle Metzig
     Samantha Larson
2017-2018 Teachers & Staff List
Athletics/Activities
Fall Concession Sign-Up
Polar League Conference Schedule
Panther Athletic Forms
     MSHSL Eligibility Brochure 17-18
     Sports Physical Exam Form 17-18
     Sports Release Form 17-18
Activities, Clubs, & Committees
     Art Club
     Code Academy
     Drama/One Act
     GSA
     IRYA
     Knowledge Bowl
     Robotics
     Speech
     STEAM
     Student Council
Community Education
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Girls Cross Country
Football
Softball
Boys Track and Field
Girls Track and Field
Volleyball
Parent Resources
Parent and Student Resources
     Enrollment Forms
         Student Registration
         Open Enrollment
         Early Childhood Open Enrollment
     Enrollment Forms
         Student Registration
         Open Enrollment
         Early Childhood Open Enrollment
     Student Registration Form
     Student Handbook
     Digital Device Presentation
Our Schools
How To Enroll
Parent and Student Portal
American Indian Education
Special Education Services
Family Resources
South Ridge Health Services
Parenting Resources
Post Secondary Planning Resouces
Staff Resources
Staff Infinite Campus
Gmail Login
Staff Development
Technology Help
Early Childhood
Early Childhood Family Education
Learn and Play
Learning Readiness
Early Childhood Screening
Employment
News
Directory
Lunch Menu
Online Store
South Ridge Calendar
Polar League Athletics Calendar
School District Calendar 2017-2018
Assessment Schedule 2017-2018
State of the District 2016-2017
Strategic Plan 2015-2020
7 Mindsets Information
Technology Help Request
Sitemap
Privacy Statement
Disclaimer
Maps
Podcasting
Rss
Contact